College Committees

Student Counselors
Sl.No Name of the staff Designation
1 Sri. H K Shankarananda HOD, E & C
2 Sri. T. Naziruddeen HOD, Mechanical
3 Sri. Krishna Puthane HOD, Civil
4 Sri. Subash P Katti HOD, Electrical
5 Sri. Dhananjay G H HOD, Automobile
6 Sri. Chandrashekar G HOD, C. Sc.
7 Sri. T. L. Yogananda I/c HOD, MT/MN
8 Sri. T. Sathyanarayana Rao HOD, Science
SCST Committee
Sl.No Name of the staff Designation Remarks
1 Sri T M Vijaykumar Principal Chairman
2 Sri Subhas P Katti HOD, E & E Member
3 Sri N. Sadanandappa SI.Gr. Lecturer Member
4 Sri Srinivas SS Sr. Gr. Lecturer Member
5 Sri Girish Kumar Lecturer Member
5 Smt Rekha M Lecturer Member
Internal Complaint Committee
Sl.No Name of the staff Designation Remarks
1 Sri. Y M Umashankar Vice Principal Chairman
2 Sri. H K Shankarananda Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
3 Sri. T Sathyanarayana Rao Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
4 Sri T Naziruddeen Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
5 Smt. Jothsna Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
6 Smt. Rekha M Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
7 Smt.Geetha Gaded Instructor Member
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL
Sl.No Name of the staff Designation Remarks
1 Sri T M Vijaykumar Principal Chairman
2 Sri H K Shankarananda HOD, E & C Member
3 Sri Krishna Puthane HOD, Civil Member
4 Sri T Naziruddeen HOD, Mechanical Member
6 Sri Subhas P Katti HOD, E & E Member
7 Sri G H Dhanujaya HOD, Automobile Member
8 Sri G. Chandrashekar HOD, CS Member
9 Sri T. Sathyanarayana Rao HOD, Science Member
Institution Industry Cell
Sl.No Name of the staff Designation Remarks
1 Sri T M Vijaykumar Principal Chairman
2 Sri T Naziruddeen HOD, Mechanical Member
3 Sri N Mahesh Kumar SI.Gr. Lecturer Member
4 Sri Laxmappa M Kunthe SL. Gr. Lecturer Member
5 Sri T L Yogananda I/C HOD Member
5 Sri M C Manjunatha Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
Grievance Redressal Committee
Sl.No Name of the staff Designation Remarks
1 Sri T M Vijaykumar Principal Chairman
2 Sri T M Shivashankar Technical Director Member
3 Sri Y M Umashankar Vice Principal Member
4 Sri T Naziruddeen HOD, Mech Member
5 Sri H K Shankarananda HOD, E & C Member
6 Sri Subhas P Katti HOD, E & E Member
7 Sri Dhanjuaya G H HOD, Automobile Member

Online Grievance Redressal System

    Anti Ragging Committee
    Sl.No NAME Designation Remarks
    1 Sri T M Vijaykumar Principal Chairman
    2 Sri Srinivas CPI Member
    3 Sri Anantha Joshi Press Reporter Member
    4 Sri H Raghavendra Rao NGO Member
    5 Sri Y M Umashankar Vice Principal Member
    6 Sri T Sathynarayana Rao HOD, Science Member
    7 Sri T Naziruddeen HOD, Mechanical Member
    8 Sri H K Shankarananda HOD, E & C Member
    9 Sri Subash P Katti HOD, E & E Member
    10 Sri Dhananjaya G H HOD, Automobile Member
    11 Smt Jotsna SI. Gr. Lecturer Member
    12 Sri C. S. Prakash SI. Gr. Lecturer Member
    13 Smt Rekha M Warden Member
    14 Sri K Ningappa Off Suptd. Member
    15 Sri Siddakali Sab P Warden Member
    16 Sri Ashok Alluru Parent Member
    17 Smt Ayyamma Parent Member
    18 Mr. Bharath Kampi Student Member
    19 Ms Kavya Student Member
    20 Ms Anusha B Student Member
    21 Mr. Siddivinayaka T P Student Member
    Student Grievance committee
    Sl.No NAME Designation Remarks
    1 Sri T M Vijaykumar Principal Chairman
    3 Sri B Lingappa Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
    4 Sri N Mahesh Kumar Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
    5 Sri K Manjana Gouda Sl. Gr. Lecturer Member
    6 Sri K Ningappa Office Superindnt Member
    7 Sri K Nataraj Office Superindnt Member
    5 Ms Deeepthi Falke Student Member
    5 Sri Amamr Sapare Student Member
    5 Sri Panchakshari S H M Student Member

    Online Student Grievance System

      error: Content is protected !!